online project based ERP for professional services automation

Privacy

Business & System Architects strives to safeguard the privacy of users of its website and application solutions, in compliance with current applicable laws.
For this reason Business & System Architects have stated before the CNIL:
  1. The collection and treatment of personal data (registry 1385267) in compliance with Rule 48.
  2. The management of personal data belonging to public and private institutions (registry 1385280) in compliance with Rule 46.

Informatics Policy and liberties of Business & System Architects

Once a user has indicated its name, email address, postal address or phone number and agreed to the use of such information, Business & System Architects and its representatives may use it to provide update alerts, commercial offers, training offers alerts, notifications of new services or other commercial information. However under no circumstance Business & System Architects can reveal or sell this information.

If you do not wish to suscribe or reveal personal information, you can still review a large portion of Fitnet Manager’s website, except where identification is mandatory.

Use of cookies

Fitnet Manager’s website uses cookies to save different types of data. For example, we save the visitor count on our website and other visited web pages. Data is recovered in a format that does not allow identifying users. Data collected is used to better understand what users are looking for and read on our website, allowing us to identify potential navigation issues.

Business & System Architects protects personal information given by users. This personal information is stored in our servers in a safe and controlled environment.

Demographic information requested is not shared and is exclusively used to global statistics ends, where information is anonymous. Phone numbers, email addresses and postal addresses are never shared. However under certain circumstances such as court decrees we may be subject to disclosure.

Business & System Architects reserves the right to modify this data protection policy. Eventual modifications shall be published in this website and notified via email to users, in order to keep them up to date with collected information, how we are using it and circumstances that may subject it to disclosure.

External links

Fitnet Manager’s website may contain links to external websites. Business & System Architects cannot be held responsible for practices or content of such external websites. We invite you to read the Informatics and Liberties Policies of such websites, which may differ from our own.

Fitnet Manager’s website offers users the possibility to accept or reject suscription to BUSINESS & SYSTEM ARCHITECTS’ information bulletins, marketing information, promotions, etc.

If you do not wish to suscribe to our mailing list, let us know by checking the “No advertising” box in the forms on our website, or send us an email request to contact[at]fitnetapplication.com.