online project based ERP for professional services automation

Privacy

Business & System Architects is committed to protecting the privacy of users of its website and its application solutions in accordance with the regulations in force in this regard. Therefore, Business & System Architects has updated its policy concerning the collection and processing of your data in accordance with the European General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) entered into force on May 25, 2018.

Besides, Business & System Architects has declared to the CNIL:

  • the collection and processing of your data (receipt 1385267) in accordance with simplified standard 48;
  • the management of personal data of public and private organisations (receipt 1385280) in accordance with simplified standard 46.

By using the www.fitnetmanager.com website, you agree to the following terms of our Privacy Policy.

Information we collect

Navigation on the Fitnet Manager website does not necessarily require the creation of a user account. If you choose not to register or disclose personal information, you may still visit most of the Fitnet Manager website, but you will not be able to access certain parts for which identification is mandatory.

We collect personal data in the following two cases:

  • To request a Free Trial: you must provide your first name / surname / e-mail / phone / company / profession.
  • To fill out a contact form: you must provide your first name / surname / email / phone / company.

Providing this data commits you, on your part, to accept the use of this information as indicated below.

When using the Site or the Fitnet Manager Application, Business & System Architects may collect specific technical or routing information about your computer via its third-party contractors to improve your use of the site and our services. For example, we may record information such as location, browser type, operating system, and browser language. To better respond to your requests, we sometimes establish a link between this data and your data. We use these variables to track your use of the site and evaluate traffic, effectively responding to your requests.

To reduce the number of errors in our database and authenticate users, we may sometimes supplement the personal data you provide us with information from third-party sources such as Linkedin. For example, we may complete your contact details with the address provided by your company’s website or other company information, or post, to better target the marketing content we send to you based on your interests.

Use of your data

Business & System Architects and its representatives may use your data to:

  • notify you of updates, special offers, training, new services, or other commercial information
  • respond to your requests
  • manage your use of the Fitnet Manager solution

In no event shall Business & System Architects offer, sell, rent, or share such information. Business & System Architects keeps your personal information in its secure databases and servers.

Sharing your data

Business & System Architects uses the data collected from the users of its website and its application solutions only for its own needs. However, we may transmit your data to technical service providers and subcontractors who provide services on our behalf. Where applicable, Business & System Architects undertakes to provide only the information necessary for the full scope of the service provided and to ensure that its providers comply with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) entered into force on May 25, 2018.

External links

The Fitnet Manager website may contain links to other sites. In no event shall Business & System Architects be held responsible for the practices or content of these websites. We can only encourage you to get acquainted with the information policies and freedoms of these sites, which is not necessarily the same as ours.

Data security and data protection

Business & System Architects protects the personal information you provide. This information is stored on our servers in a protected and controlled environment. Only a select few staff members of Business & System Architects have access via a password.

Your data is protected from any form of data destruction, unauthorised access, disclosure, or modification.

Business & System Architects makes every effort to ensure the confidentiality of your data, but we cannot ensure or guarantee the security of the information you transmit to us, nor can we guarantee that it will not be viewed, disclosed, or altered in case of violation of our physical standards or technical or managerial precautions. We use SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology to protect the sensitive information you provide in our registration forms, such as your credentials. However, no internet transmission method is 100% secure. We cannot guarantee absolute security. If you have any questions regarding your protection, please contact us at privacy@fitnetmanager.com.

Any breach of personal data will be brought to your attention as well as that of the appropriate regulatory body, in accordance with the data protection regulations.

Use of cookies

The Fitnet Manager website uses cookies that record different information. We record, for example, the number of visits to our site and the path followed to get there. However, the data is retrieved in a format that does not allow users to be personally identified. We use the information collected to understand better what users are searching for and reading on our site, to identify potential navigation problems.

Retention of your information

We will keep your information as long as your account is active and you use our services, and always within legal limits. We will retain and use your information, if necessary, to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and honour our contracts.

Your rights to your data

Business & System Architects allows users of its website and its application solutions to exercise their rights over their data in accordance with the « Informatique et Libertés » law of January 6, 1978, and the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) entered into force on May 25, 2018. These rights are as follows: access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, and portability of personal data.

Choice/Unsubscribe

Business & System Architects offers the possibility for users to accept or refuse to receive future newsletters, marketing information, promotions, etc.

If you do not wish to be part of the mailing lists, click on the unsubscribe links included in our newsletters, or send your request by email to privacy@fitnetmanager.com.

Privacy of minors

Business & System Architects attaches paramount importance to protecting the privacy of minors. As a result, Business & System Architects does not voluntarily collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If we have done so by mistake, we will delete the information as soon as possible. If, for any reason, you suspect that we have data from a child under 18, please inform us immediately.

Contact

Business & System Architects has appointed a Data Protection Officer that you can contact for any questions regarding your data or usage thereof or exercise of your rights. We will reply to you in less than 72 hours:

privacy@fitnetmanager.com

01 72 69 54 09

Subcontractors

Business & System Architects uses subcontractors to help provide specific services. A subcontractor is a third-party entity that has or will potentially have access to individual data from our users. This information may contain personal data.

A list of third-party contractors who may exchange data with  Business & System Architects is available upon request. To obtain this list, we invite you to contact privacy@fitnetmanager.com.

We also invite you to examine the Privacy Policy of these third parties to learn more.

Review of our Privacy Policy

Business & System Architects reserves the right to modify this data protection policy. Any changes that may be made will be posted on this page and sent by e-mail to users to keep them informed of the information we collect, the use we make of it, and the circumstances (if any) that may require us to disclose them.

Last updated on May 30, 2018.